Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Hussain  Headteacher
Mrs Young
Deputy Head
Mrs Bowker
Assistant Head & Year 7 Transition Lead
Mr Gunn
Assistant Head
Miss Kelsall
Assistant Head & Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Reeves
Assistant Head & Careers Lead
Mrs Sinclair
Assistant Head
Ms Chester
Trust Finance & Operations Leader
Miss Pearce
School Improvement Coach

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Boocock Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mr Kamaluddin
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Pastoral Managers

Mrs Allen Pastoral Manager - Year 11
Mr Chinery
Pastoral Manager - Year 10
Mrs Deaville  Pastoral Manager - Year 9 
Ms Rathore
Pastoral Manager - Year 7 & Community Lead
Mrs Sharif
Pastoral Manager - Year 8

English

Mrs O'Neill Head of English
Mr Tyrie Second in English
Mrs Shuttleworth
Lead Teacher of English
Mr Chothia
Teacher of English
Mrs Hussain
Teacher of English
Mrs Shahid
Teacher of English
Mrs Whitlock
Teacher of English/LSA

Maths

Mr BalalHead of Maths
Mrs Hughes Second in Maths
Mrs Zaman
Second in Maths & Lead Teacher KS4
Mr Ahmed
Teacher of Maths
Mrs Barton
Teacher of Maths
Mr Elliman
Teacher of Maths
Mrs Mansur
Teacher of Maths & Head of Year 8
Mrs MartinTeacher of Maths & Head of Year 9
Ms Momoniat
Teacher of Maths
Mr Patel
Teacher of Maths /LSA

Science

Mrs Bashir Head of Science
Mrs Walker Second in Science
Mrs Ellahi
Teacher of Science & Head of Year 11
Miss Elliott
Teacher of Science
Mrs Hanslod
Teacher of Science
Mr Hayes
Teacher of Science
Mrs ShafiTeacher of Science & Triple Science Lead
Mrs Whittaker
Teacher of Health & Social Care
Mr Forrest
Science Technician
Mrs Williams
Science Technician

Humanities

Mrs Cahill Teacher of Geography
Mr Carrick Teacher of History
Mrs Craig
Head of RE
Mrs Crawford
Teacher of Geography
Miss Ejraee
Teacher of History
Mrs Hubbert
Head of History
Mrs Rossi
Head of Geography

Technology

Miss Haworth Director of Learning
Mr McCrone
Food Technology Manager
Mrs IbrahimTeacher of Design Technology
Mrs Jolly
Teacher of Design Technology

Creative & Performing Arts

Miss Tattersall Director of Learning
Miss Baillie Teacher of Drama
Mr Bridges
Teacher of Music & Head of Year 7
Mrs Sange
Teacher of Art  & Pupil Wellbeing Lead

ICT

Mrs Sillitoe Director of Learning, Digital Safeguarding & CIOC
Mr Farooq
Teacher of ICT & Computing
Mr Robertson
Teacher of ICT & Computing & Hear of Year 10

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs ForberHead of MFL
Mr Ahmad Teacher of MFL
Mrs Pinedo-Garcia
Teacher of MFL
Mrs Ralston
Teacher of MFL
Mrs Wilson
Teacher of MFL

EAL

Miss Davies Leader of Inclusion (EAL & Literature)
Mrs Khan EAL Learning Support Assistant

Physical Education

Miss Cliffe Director of Learning
Mr DeeleyTeacher of PE - Boys
Miss Langford
Teacher of PE - Girls
Mr Leathert
Teacher of PE - Boys

SEND

Mrs BatemanSENDco
Mrs MasonAssistant SENDco
Mrs MarsdenTeacher of SEND
Mrs Lomax
SEND Administrator
Mr Stewart 
SIMs Officer & SEND Admin
Mrs Ronga
Core Subject Transition Teacher
Mr Hamill
Access Leader for KS4
Miss SturgessAccess Provision KS4 Lead
Mr Burns
HLTA
Mrs Crawford
HLTA
Mr Mahmood
HLTA
Ms Baldwin
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs CorbettLearning Support Assistant
Mr Donaldson
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Haigh
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hassan
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hughes
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Hussain
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kelly
Learning Support Assistant
Miss LeakeLearning Support Assistant
Mrs MahmoodLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Marriott
Learning Support Assistant
Mr MarshLearning Support Assistant
Miss Parker
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs PatelLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Patel
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Veevers
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Walker
Learning Support Assistant

Behaviour Mentors

Mrs Crilly Behaviour Mentor
Miss Patman Behaviour Mentor 

Cover Supervisors

Mr Desai Cover Supervisor
Mrs O’Sullivan Cover Supervisor

Catering Team

Mr Knapper Catering Manager
Mrs Turner Cook
Mrs Blackburn
Catering Assistant
Mrs Creedon
Catering Assistant & Food Tech
Mrs Fallon
Catering Assistant
Mrs Grundy
Catering Assistant
Mrs Mottershead
Catering Assistant
Mrs Parker
Catering Assistant
Mrs Smith
Welfare Assistant

IT Support

Mr Greenhalgh IT Network Manager
Mr Worden IT Technician
Mr Robertson
Apprentice IT Technician

Site Staff

Mr Moore Senior Site Supervisor
Mr HallSite Supervisor
Mr Neill
Site Supervisor
Mrs HopeDay Cleaner

Admin Team

Mrs Ansbro Careers Advisor
Mrs Davies Data Manager
Mrs Dickinson
School Operations Manager
Mrs FoulkesSLT & Cover Admin Officer
Miss Griffiths
Examinations Officer
Mr James
Marketing Manager
Mrs JohnsonFinance Manager
Mrs Jowett
Careers/Work Related & Mini Buses
Mrs Lloyd
Receptionist
Mrs Owen
Attendance Officer
Mrs Royle
Headteacher's PA
Mrs Smith
Finance Officer
Mr Woodhouse
Assistant School Business Manager

Information on School Governors