We've posted a letter to our parent/student dashboard about the proposed increase in student numbers in school
Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Atkinson
Executive Headteacher 
Mrs Hussain  Associate Headteacher
Mr Braithwaite
Deputy Head
Mrs Bowker
Assistant Head
Mr Gunn
Assistant Head
Miss Kelsall
Assistant Head
Mrs Reeves
Assistant Head
Mrs Young
Assistant Head
Ms Chester
School Business Manager
Miss Pearce
School Improvement Coach

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Boocock Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mr Kamaluddin
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Pastoral Managers

Mrs Allen Pastoral Manager - Year 11
Mrs Sharif
Pastoral Manager - Year 10
Miss SturgessPastoral Manager - Year 10
Mrs Lysons
Pastoral Manager - Year 10
Mr Chinery
Pastoral Manager - Year 9
Mrs Deaville
Pastoral Manager - Year 8
Ms Rathore
Pastoral Manager - Year 7 & Community Lead

English

Mrs O'Neill Head of English
Mr Tyrie Second in English
Mrs Shuttleworth
Lead Teacher of English
Mr Chothia
Teacher of English
Mrs Hussain
Teacher of English
Ms Mason
Teacher of English
Mrs Shahid
Teacher of English
Mrs Whitlock
Teacher of English

Maths

Mr Ahmed Head of Maths
Mrs Hughes Second in Maths Key Stage 3 Lead
Mrs Zaman
Lead Teacher of Maths & Second in Maths Key Stage 4 Lead
Mr Balal
Teacher of Maths & Achievement Lead
Mrs Barton
Teacher of Maths
Mrs Hussain
Teacher of Maths & Science
Mrs Mansur
Teacher of Maths
Ms Momoniat
Teacher of Maths
Mr Patel
Teacher of Maths /LSA

Science

Mrs Bashir Head of Science
Mrs Walker Second in Science
Mrs Shafi
Head of Triple Science
Mrs Ellahi
Teacher of Science & Achievement Lead
Miss Elliott
Teacher of Science
Mrs Hanslod
Teacher of Science
Mr Hayes
Teacher of Science
Mrs Khan
Teacher of Science
Mrs Whittaker
Teacher of Health & Social Care
Mr Forrest
Science Technician
Mrs Williams
Science Technician

Humanities

Mrs Cahill Teacher of Geography
Mr Carrick Teacher of History
Miss Craig
Subject Leader of RE
Mrs Crawford
Teacher of Geography
Miss Ejraee
Teacher of History
Mrs Hubbert
Subject Leader of History
Mrs Rossi
Subject Leader of Geography
Mrs Sinclair
Teacher of RE & Strategic Lead for Attainment

Technology

Miss Haworth Director of Learning
Mr McCrone
Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs Jolly
Teacher of Design Technology

Creative & Performing Arts

Miss Tattersall Director of Learning
Miss Baillie Teacher of Drama
Mr Bridges
Teacher of Music & Achievement Lead
Mrs Sange
Teacher of Art

ICT

Mrs Sillitoe Director of Learning, Digital Safeguarding & CIOC
Mr Bashir Teacher of ICT, Computing & Urdu
Mr Farooq
Teacher of ICT & Computing
Mr Robertson
Teacher of ICT & Computing & Achievement Lead

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs ForberHead of MFL
Mr Ahmad Teacher of MFL
Mrs Pinedo-Garcia
Teacher of MFL
Mrs Ralston
Teacher of MFL
Mrs Wilson
Teacher of MFL

EAL

Miss Davies Teacher of EAL/SEND
Mrs Khan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Patel
Learning Support Assistant

Physical Education

Miss Cliffe Director of Learning
Mr DeeleyTeacher of PE - Boys
Miss Langford
Teacher of PE - Girls
Mr Leathert
Teacher of PE - Boys

SEND

Mrs BatemanSENDco
Mrs Lomax
Administrator - SEND
Mrs Marsden
Teacher of SEND
Mrs Ronga
Core Subject Transition Teacher
Mr Hamill
Head of Access Provision
Mr Burns
HLTA
Mrs Crawford
HLTA
Mr Mahmood
HLTA
Mrs Walker
HLTA & LSA
Ms Baldwin
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Donaldson
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Haigh
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hassan
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hughes
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Hussain
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Ifnaaz
Learning Support Assistant
Miss LeakeLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Marriott
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Parker
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs PatelLearning Support Assistant
Mrs Straughton
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sturgess
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Veevers
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Walker
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Whitworth
Learning Support Assistant

Behaviour Mentors

Mrs Crilly Behaviour Mentor
Miss Patman Behaviour Mentor 

Cover Supervisors

Mr Desai Cover Supervisor
Mrs O’Sullivan Cover Supervisor

Catering Team

Mr Knapper Catering Manager
Mrs Turner Assistant Manager
Mrs Blackburn
Catering Assistant
Mrs Creedon
Catering Assistant
Mrs Fallon
Catering Assistant
Mrs Grundy
Catering Assistant
Mrs Mottershead
Catering Assistant
Mrs Parker
Catering Assistant
Mrs Smith
Welfare Assistant

IT Support

Mr Greenhalgh IT Network Manager
Mr Worden IT Technician
Mr Robertson
Apprentice IT Technician

Site Staff

Mr Moore Senior Site Supervisor
Mr HallSite Supervisor
Mr Neill
Site Supervisor
Mrs HopeCleaning Supervisor

Admin Team

Mrs Ansbro Careers Advisor
Mrs Davies Data Manager
Mrs Dickinson
School Operations Manager
Miss Griffiths
Exams Officer
Mr James
Marketing Manager
Mrs Jowett
Careers/Work Related & Mini Buses
Mrs Lloyd
Receptionist
Mrs Owen
Attendance Officer
Mrs Royle
Headteacher's PA
Mrs Smith
Finance Officer
Mr Stewart
SIMS Officer/Administrator - SEND
Mr Woodhouse
Assistant School Business Manager

Information on School Governors