Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Atkinson Headteacher
Mr Braithwaite Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Hussain Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Bowker Assistant Headteacher
Miss Ingham Assistant Headteacher
Miss Kelsall Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Reeves Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Young Assistant Headteacher
Ms Chester School Business Manager
Miss Pearce School Improvement Coach

 

Extended SLT

Mrs Kenworthy SENDco
Mrs Sinclair Teacher of RE, Year 10 link

 

Admin Team

Mrs Ansbro Careers Advisor
Mrs Davies Data Manager
Mrs Dickinson School Operations Manager
Miss Griffiths Exams Officer
Mr James Marketing Manager
Mrs Jowett Careers, WRL & Mini Buses
Mrs Lloyd Receptionist
Mrs Owen Attendance Officer
Mrs Royle Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Smith Finance Officer
Mr Stewart SIMS Officer/Administrator – SEND
Mrs Wilcock SLT Administrator
Mr Woodhouse Assistant School Business Manager

 

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Boocock Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Johnson Safeguarding & Welfare Officer
Mr Kamaluddin Acting Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Pastoral Managers

Mrs Allen Pastoral Manager – Year 10
Mr Chinery Pastoral Manager – Year 8
Mrs Deaville Pastoral Manager – Year 9
Mrs Lysons Pastoral Manager – Year 11
Ms Rathore Pastoral Manager – Year 7 & Community Lead
Mrs Sharif Pastoral Manager – Year 10 & 11

 

Cover Supervisors

Mr Desai Cover Supervisor
Mrs O’Sullivan Cover Supervisor

 

English

Mrs O’Neill Head of English
Mrs Shuttleworth Lead Teacher of English
Mrs Ahmed Teacher of English
Ms Doyle Teacher of English
Mrs Mahmood Teacher of English
Mrs Marsh English Coach
Ms Mason Teacher of English
Mrs Sarwar Teacher of English
Mr Sumner Teacher of English
Mr Tyrie Teacher of English
Ms Whitlock Teacher of English

 

Maths

Mr Ahmed Head of Maths
Mrs Zaman Lead Teacher of Maths
Mr Akhtar Second in Maths
Miss Rigby Second in Maths
Mr Balal Teacher of Maths & Achievement Lead
Mrs Mansur Teacher of Maths
Ms Momoniat Teacher of Maths
Mrs Patel Teacher of Maths

 

Science

Mrs Bashir Head of Science
Mrs O’Boyle Second in Science
Mrs Shafi Head of Triple Science
Mr Chand Teacher of Science
Mrs Ellahi Teacher of Science, Achievement Lead
Miss Elliott Teacher of Science
Mr Hayes Teacher of Science
Mr Johnson Teacher of Science
Mr Forrest Science Technician
Mrs Williams Science Technician
Mrs Whittaker Teacher of Health & Social Care

 

Humanities

Mr Carrick Director of Learning
Mrs Cahill Subject Leader of Geography
Miss Craig Subject Leader of RE
Mrs Crawford Teacher of Geography
Miss Hubbert Teacher of History
Mrs Rossi Teacher of Geography

 

Technology

Miss Haworth Director of Learning
Mrs Marshall Teacher of Graphics
Mr McCrone Teacher of Food Technology
Mr Mayger DT Technician

 

Creative & Performing Arts

Miss Tattersall Director of Learning
Mrs Bradley Teacher of Art
Mr Bridges Teacher of Music & Achievment Lead
Miss Readfern Teacher of Drama
Mrs Sange Teacher of Art
Miss Thompson Teacher of Art

 

ICT

Mrs Sillitoe Director of Learning, Digital Safeguarding & CIOC
Mr Farooq Teacher of ICT & Computing
Mrs Munshi Teacher of ICT & Computing
Mr Robertson Teacher of ICT & Computing & Achievement Lead

 

MFL

Mrs Forber Head of MFL
Mr Ahmad Teacher of MFL
Mrs Pinedo-Garcia Teacher of MFL
Mrs Ralston Teacher of MFL
Miss Rigby Teacher of MFL
Mrs Wilson Teacher of MFL

 

EAL

Miss Davies Teacher of EAL / SEND Assistant
Mrs Khan Learning Support Assistant – EAL
Mrs Patel Learning Support Assistant – EAL

 

PE

Miss Cliffe Director of Learning
Mr Hamill Teacher of PE – Boys
Miss Langford Teacher of PE – Girls
Mr Leathert Teacher of PE
Miss Sturgess Teacher of PE

 

SEN

Mrs Lomax Administrator – SEND
Mrs Bateman Assistant SENDco
Mrs Marsden Teacher of SEND
Mrs Ronga Core Subject Transition Teacher
Mr Burns HLTA
Mrs Crawford HTLA
Mr Farrell HLTA
Mr Mahmood HLTA
Mrs Walker HLTA
Ms Baldwin Learning Support Assistant
Mr Donaldson Learning Support Assistant
Ms Farah Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Haigh Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hassan Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hughes Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hussain Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Hussain Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Leake Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Marriott Learning Support Assistant
Miss Parker Learning Support Assistant
Mr Patel Learning Support Assistant
Miss Patman Learning Support Assistant
Miss Reynolds Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Veevers Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Whitworth Learning Support Assistant

 

Behaviour Team

Mrs Straughton Resolve Manager
Mrs Crilly Behaviour Mentor

 

Catering Team

Mr Knapper Catering Manager
Mrs Turner Assistant Manager (Cook)
Mrs Blackburn Catering Assistant
Mrs Creedon Catering Assistant
Mrs Fallon Catering Assistant
Mrs Grundy Catering Assistant
Mrs Mottershead Catering Assistant
Mrs Parker Catering Assistant
Mrs Smith Welfare Assistant

 

IT Support

Mr Greenhalgh IT Network Manager
Mr Mohmed IT Technician
Mr Worden IT Technician

 

Site Staff

Mr Moore Senior Site Supervisor
Mr Neill Site Supervisor

 

Information on School Governors

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: