Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Atkinson Headteacher
Mrs Hussain Associate Headteacher
Mr Braithwaite Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Bowker Assistant Headteacher
Miss Ingham Assistant Headteacher
Miss Kelsall Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Reeves Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Young Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Kenworthy Assistant Headteacher/SENDco
Ms Chester School Business Manager
Miss Pearce School Improvement Coach

 

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Boocock Safeguarding & Welfare Officer
Mr Kamaluddin Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Pastoral Managers

Mrs Allen Pastoral Manager – Year 11
Mr Chinery Pastoral Manager – Year 9
Mrs Deaville Pastoral Manager – Year 8
Mrs Lysons Pastoral Manager – Year 10
Ms Rathore Pastoral Manager – Year 7 & Community Lead
Mrs Sharif Pastoral Manager – Year 11

 

English

Mrs O’Neill Head of English
Mr Tyrie Second in English
Mrs Shuttleworth Lead Teacher of English
Mr Chothia Teacher of English
Mrs Hussain Teacher of English
Ms Mason Teacher of English
Mrs Shahid Teacher of English
Mrs Whitlock Teacher of English

 

Maths

Mr Ahmed Head of Maths
Mrs Hughes Second in Maths
Mrs Zaman Lead Teacher of Maths
Mr Balal Teacher of Maths & Achievement Lead
Mrs Barton Teacher of Maths
Mrs Hussain Teacher of Maths & Science
Mrs Mansur Teacher of Maths
Ms Momoniat Teacher of Maths
Mr Patel Teacher of Maths / LSA

 

Science

Mrs Bashir Head of Science
Mrs Walker Second in Science
Mrs Shafi Head of Triple Science
Mr Basharat Teacher of Science
Mrs Ellahi Teacher of Science & Achievement Lead
Miss Elliott Teacher of Science
Mrs Hanslod Teacher of Science
Mr Hayes Teacher of Science
Mrs Khan Teacher of Science
Mrs Whittaker Teacher of Health & Social Care
Mr Forrest Science Technician
Mrs Williams Science Technician

 

Humanities

Mrs Cahill Teacher of Geography
Mr Carrick Teacher of History
Miss Craig Subject Leader of RE
Mrs Crawford Teacher of Geography
Miss Ejraee Teacher of History
Mrs Hubbert Teacher of History
Mrs Rossi Teacher of Geography
Mrs Sinclair Teacher of RE & Strategic Lead for Attainment

 

Technology

Miss Haworth Director of Learning
Mr McCrone Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs Jolly Teacher of Design Technology
Mr Mayger Design Technology Technician

 

Creative & Performing Arts

Miss Tattersall Director of Learning
Miss Baillie Teacher of Drama
Mr Bridges Teacher of Music & Achievment Lead
Mrs Sange Teacher of Art

 

ICT

Mrs Sillitoe Director of Learning, Digital Safeguarding & CIOC
Mr Bashir Teacher of ICT, Computing & Urdu
Mr Farooq Teacher of ICT & Computing
Mrs Munshi Teacher of ICT & Computing
Mr Robertson Teacher of ICT & Computing & Achievement Lead

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Forber Head of MFL
Mr Ahmad Teacher of MFL
Mrs Pinedo-Garcia Teacher of MFL
Mrs Ralston Teacher of MFL
Mrs Wilson Teacher of MFL

 

EAL

Miss Davies Teacher of EAL/SEND
Mrs Khan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Patel Learning Support Assistant

 

Physical Education

Miss Cliffe Director of Learning
Mr Hamill Teacher of PE – Boys
Miss Langford Teacher of PE – Girls
Mr Leathert Teacher of PE

 

SEND

Mrs Lomax Administrator – SEND
Mrs Bateman Assistant SENDco
Mrs Marsden Teacher of SEND
Mrs Ronga Core Subject Transition Teacher
Mr Burns HLTA
Mrs Crawford HTLA
Mr Burns HLTA
Mr Mahmood HLTA
Mrs Walker HLTA & LSA
Ms Baldwin Learning Support Assistant
Mr Donaldson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Haigh Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hassan Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hughes Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Hussain Learning Support Assistant
Ms Ifnaaz Learning Support Assistant
Miss Leake Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Marriott Learning Support Assistant
Miss Parker Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Straughton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sturgess Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Veevers Learning Support Assistant
Miss Walker Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Whitworth Learning Support Assistant

 

Exclusion

Mrs Crilly Behaviour Mentor
Miss Patman Behaviour Mentor

Cover Supervisors

Mr Desai Cover Supervisor
Mrs O’Sullivan Cover Supervisor

 

Catering Team

Mr Knapper Catering Manager
Mrs Turner Assistant Manager
Mrs Blackburn Catering Assistant
Mrs Creedon Catering Assistant
Mrs Fallon Catering Assistant
Mrs Grundy Catering Assistant
Mrs Mottershead Catering Assistant
Mrs Parker Catering Assistant
Mrs Smith Welfare Assistant

 

IT Support

Mr Greenhalgh IT Network Manager
Mr Worden IT Technician
Mr Ramsden Apprentice IT Technician

 

Site Staff

Mr Moore Senior Site Supervisor
Mr Neill Site Supervisor

 

Admin Team

Mrs Ansbro Careers Advisor
Mrs Davies Data Manager
Mrs Dickinson School Operations Manager
Miss Griffiths Exams Officer
Mr James Marketing Manager
Mrs Jowett Careers, WRL & Mini Buses
Mrs Lloyd Receptionist
Mrs Owen Attendance Officer
Mrs Royle Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Smith Finance Officer
Mr Stewart SIMS Officer/Administrator – SEND
Mrs Wilcock SLT Administrator
Mr Woodhouse Assistant School Business Manager

Information on School Governors

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: