SLT

Mrs Atkinson Headteacher
Mr Braithwaite Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Hussain Deputy Headteacher
Miss Ingham Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Kelsall Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Young Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Chester School Business Manager

 

Extended SLT

Mrs Bowker Associate Assistant Headteacher – English
Mrs Hoyle Associate Assistant Headteacher – Maths
Mrs Reeves Associate Assistant Headteacher – Science

 

Admin Team

Mrs Davies Data Manager
Mrs Dickinson School Operations Manager
Miss Griffiths Exams Officer
Mr James Marketing Manager
Mrs Jowett Careers, WRL & Mini Buses
Mrs Lloyd Receptionist
Mrs Owen Attendance & Admissions Officer
Mrs Royle Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Wilcock SLT Administrator

 

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Grew EWO (Safeguard Lead)
Mr Kamaluddin Safeguarding & Welfare Officer

 

Finance Team

Mrs Blease Finance Manager
Mrs Smith Finance Officer

 

Pastoral Managers

Mrs Allen Pastoral Manager – Year 8
Mr Chinery Pastoral Manager – Year 11
Mrs Deaville Pastoral Manager – Year 7
Mrs Lysons Pastoral Manager – Year 9
Ms Rathore Pastoral Manager – Year 10 & Community Lead
Mrs Sharif Pastoral Manager – Year 10 & 11

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs O’Sullivan Cover Supervisor
Mr Talife Cover Supervisor

 

English

Mrs Shuttleworth Lead Teacher of English
Mr Sumner Second in English
Mrs Ahmed Teacher of English
Mrs Bateman Teacher of English
Mr Caddle Teacher of English
Mrs Marsh Teacher of English
Mrs O’Neill Teacher of English
Mrs Sarwar Teacher of English

 

Maths

Mr Ahmed Second in Maths
Mr Akhtar Teacher of Maths
Mr Balal Teacher of Maths & Achievement Lead
Mr Hussain Teacher of Maths
Mr Patel Teacher of Maths
Mrs Patel Teacher of Maths
Miss Rigby Teacher of Maths & Numeracy Lead
Mr Warriner Teacher of Maths

 

Science

Mrs Bashir Second in Science
Mrs Aslam Teacher of Science & Achievement Lead
Mr Chand Teacher of Science & Whole School Provision Lead
Mrs Ellahi Teacher of Science, Achievement Lead
Miss Elliott Teacher of Science
Mr Hayes Teacher of Science
Mrs O’Boyle Teacher of Science
Mrs Shafi Teacher of Science
Mr Forrest Science Technician
Mrs Williams Senior Science Technician
Mrs Whittaker Teacher of Health & Social Care

 

Humanities

Mr Carrick Director of Learning
Mrs Cahill Subject Leader of Geography
Miss Craig Subject Leader of RE
Mrs Crawford Teacher of Geography
Miss Hubbert Teacher of History & Literacy Lead
Mrs Sinclair Teacher of RE & Achievement Lead

 

Technology

Miss Haworth Director of Learning
Mrs Marshall Teacher of Graphics
Mr McCrone Teacher of Food Technology
Mr Mayger DT Technician

 

Creative Arts

Miss Tattersall Director of Learning
Mr Bridges Teacher of Music & Achievment Lead
Miss Lowe Teacher of Drama
Mrs Sange Teacher of Art
Miss Thompson Teacher of Art

 

ICT

Mrs Sillitoe Director of Learning
Mr Farooq Teacher of ICT
Mrs Munshi Teacher of ICT
Mr Robertson Teacher of ICT & Digital Technology Lead

 

MFL

Mrs Wilson Head of MFL
Mrs Forber Acting Head of MFL
Mr Ahmad Teacher of MFL
Mrs Ralston Teacher of MFL
Miss Rigby Teacher of MFL

 

EAL

Mrs Booth Teacher of EAL & Whole School Literacy Lead
Mrs Patel Learning Support Assistant & Community Lead
Mrs Patel Learning Support Assistant – EAL
Miss Davies Learning Support Assistant – EAL

 

PE

Miss Cliffe Director of Learning
Mr Hamill Teacher of PE
Miss Langford Teacher of PE
Mr Leathert Teacher of PE
Miss Sturges Teacher of PE

 

SEN

Mrs Kenworthy SENDco
Mrs Lomax Administrator – SEND
Mrs Marsden Teacher of SEND
Mr Burns HLTA
Mrs Crawford HTLA
Mr Farrell HLTA
Mr Mahmood HLTA
Mrs Walker HLTA & Librarian
Miss Cope Learning Support Assistant
Miss Cruse Learning Support Assistant
Mr Donaldson Learning Support Assistant
Miss Farrar Learning Support Assistant
Mr Hassan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Hussain Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Leake Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Marriott Learning Support Assistant
Miss Patel Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Patel Learning Support Assistant
Miss Patman Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Reynolds Learning Support Assistant
Miss Sturgess Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Veevers Learning Support Assistant
Mr Woodward Learning Support Assistant

 

Behaviour Team

Mrs Straughton Resolve Manager
Mrs Crilly Behaviour Mentor

 

Catering Team

Mr Knapper Catering Manager
Mrs Turner Assistant Manager (Cook)
Mrs Blackburn Catering Assistant
Mrs Fallon Catering Assistant
Mrs Grundy Catering Assistant
Mrs Mottershead Catering Assistant
Mrs Parker Catering Assistant
Mrs Lajpuria Welfare Assistant
Mrs Smith Welfare Assistant

 

IT Support

Mr Parekh ICT Senior Administrator
Mr Mohmed IT Technician
Mr Stewart SIMs Officer/Learning Support Assistant
Mr Worden IT Apprentice

 

Site Staff

Mr Smith Senior Site Supervisor
Mr Chamley Site Supervisor
Mr Neill Site Supervisor

Information on School Governors

Translate »